StoreCensus

Most Popular Shopify Inventory sync Apps (2026)

Ranked by total active installs across 2,133,996 Shopify stores. Updated weekly.

✓Last updated today (October 20, 2026)
All AppsAnalyticsMulti-languageDiscountsSEOShippingAutomationsPop-upsMobile responsiveOrder sync

Top 25 Inventory sync Apps by Install Count

RankAppInstallsMarket Share90-Day Trend
1Bigblue ‑ All in one logistics36141.0%+7.1%
2Vipps/MobilePay Companion13615.5%-86.3%
3Spaceship: Shipping Automation13014.8%-86.8%
4WMS Connect11613.2%-89.2%
5Entafix: Trendyol Entegrasyon627.0%-6.1%
6MachShip293.3%+31.8%
7SyncLogic273.1%+17.4%
8Zenfulfillment131.5%+30.0%
9Webkul Quick Order40.5%N/A
10AIMS 360 Fashion Business ERP20.2%N/A

Key Insights

Target Stores Using These Apps

Build targeted prospect lists of stores using these popular inventory sync apps.

Category Intelligence

Inventory sync — Industry Overview

880
Total Installs
10
Apps Tracked
88
Avg Installs/App
4
Growing Apps
Category Trends

What This Means

The Inventory sync category has 880 total installations across the top 10 tracked apps, with an average of 88 installs per app. 4 of 10 apps are growing, suggesting a competitive and consolidating market where leading apps are capturing share from smaller competitors.

Bigblue ‑ All in one logistics leads the Inventory sync category with 361 active installs, representing 41% of total category installations. This concentration is typical of mature app categories where network effects and brand recognition create durable competitive advantages.

Interpretations are based on observed StoreCensus data. Directional observations only - not financial or business advice.

Research Summary

Inventory sync Apps: Key Findings

Based on StoreCensus tracking of 2,133,996 active Shopify stores.

Dataset Coverage

StoreCensus currently tracks:

Data is refreshed on a weekly basis and reflects observed platform activity across active ecommerce stores. StoreCensus detects app and plugin installations through storefront signature analysis including JavaScript signatures, API calls, and HTML markers — measuring current active installations, not historical download counts.

Research Methodology

How StoreCensus Collects This Data

Store Discovery

StoreCensus continuously discovers and indexes active Shopify storefronts globally. Our crawler identifies 2,133,996+ live stores through domain analysis, platform signals, and third-party data sources.

App Detection

App and plugin installations are detected through storefront signature analysis — including JavaScript bundle signatures, API endpoint patterns, HTML data attributes, and network request fingerprints. This identifies apps that are currently active, not merely historically downloaded.

Historical Tracking

Each store is re-scanned on a recurring basis. Historical snapshots are retained to calculate 30-day, 90-day, and year-over-year growth rates. This enables trend analysis that reflects actual merchant behavior over time, not just point-in-time counts.

Disclaimer: Estimated metrics (revenue, traffic) should be considered directional estimates rather than audited financial data. Active install counts reflect StoreCensus detection capability and may not capture 100% of installations for apps with non-standard implementation patterns.

Data Source: StoreCensus proprietary ecommerce datasets. Data Methodology →
Research Notes

This page presents data from the Shopify Inventory sync App Statistics proprietary StoreCensus dataset. Statistics may change over time as stores are discovered, removed, or updated in our index.

StoreCensus does not receive compensation from app developers or vendors for rankings or placement. All rankings are determined solely by observed installation data across tracked Shopify storefronts.

Last Updated: Publisher: StoreCensusUpdate Frequency: WeeklyCoverage: Global Shopify storefrontsHow We Calculate Statistics →
Related Research